Boards
T in the Park stage times
SATURDAY 8TH JULY
21:00 - 22:50 RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS
19:10 - 20:20 FRANZ FERDINAND
17:40 - 18:40 KAISER CHIEFS
16:10 - 17:10 PLACEBO
14:50 - 15:40 MAXIMO PARK
13:25 - 14:25 MANU CHAO
12:20 - 13:00 EL PRESIDENTE
11.30 - 11.55 DUELS
NME STAGE / RADIO ONE STAGE
21:30 - 22:45 PAUL WELLER
20:00 - 21:00 GOLDFRAPP
18:35 - 19:30 PHARRELL
17:15 - 18:05 THE ZUTONS
16:05 - 16:45 THE KOOKS
15:00 - 15:35 THE FEELING
14:00 - 14:35 THE CRIBS
13:00 - 13:35 WOLFMOTHER
12:05 - 12:35 BELL X1
11.25 - 11.50 HUMANZI
SLAM TENT
21:30 - 23:00 JEFF MILLS
20:45 - 21:30 VITALIC
19:15 - 20:45 DERRICK MAY
18:45 - 19:15 MODESELEKTOR
17:15 - 18:45 SLAM
16:15 - 17:15 THE ORB
15:00 - 16:15 JAMES HOLDEN
13:45 - 15:00 NIGHTMARES ON WAX
13:15 - 13:45 CUT COPY
12:00 - 13:15 DAMIAN LAZARUS
KING TUT'S WAH WAH TENT
21:30 - 22:45 THE CHARLATANS
20:00 - 21:00 THE ORDINARY BOYS
18:30 - 19:30 DAMIEN "JR GONG" MARLEY
17:15 - 18:00 ORSON
16:05 - 16:50 KULA SHAKER
14:55 - 15:40 HOPE OF THE STATES
13:40 - 14:30 THE TWILIGHT SINGERS
12:50 - 13:20 GUILLEMOTS
12:00 - 12:30 THE RIFLES
PET SOUNDS ARENA
21:45 - 22:45 SIGUR ROS
20:15 - 21:15 BEN HARPER
18:55 - 19:45 CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH
17:35 - 18:25 CORINNE BAILEY RAE
16:10 - 17:10 THE DIVINE COMEDY
15:00 - 15:45 THE LEVELLERS
14:05 - 14:35 XAVIER RUDD
13:10 - 13:40 DONOVAN FRANKENREITER
12:15 - 12:45 SETH LAKEMAN
FUTURES STAGE
22:00 - 22:45 COSMIC ROUGH RIDERS
21:00 - 21:35 BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH
20:05 - 20:35 !FORWARD RUSSIA!
19:10 - 19:40 PRETTY GIRLS MAKE GRAVES
18:15 - 18:45 GIANT DRAG
17:20 - 17:50 WHITE ROSE MOVEMENT
16:25 - 16:55 TINY DANCERS
15:30 - 16:00 THE MORNING AFTER GIRLS
14:35 - 15:05 ON/OFFS
13:40 - 14:10 DIRECTOR
12:45 - 13:15 MUMM-RA
12:00 - 12:25 KHARMA 45
SUNDAY 9TH JULY
MAIN STAGE
21:20 - 22:50 THE WHO
19:30 - 20:40 THE STROKES
18:00 - 19:00 ARCTIC MONKEYS
16:40 - 17:30 HARD FI
15:20 - 16:10 THE MAGIC NUMBERS
14:05 - 14:50 PROCLAIMERS
13:05 - 13:45 FIGHTSTAR
12:10 - 12:40 SANDI THOM
11.25 - 11.50 THE UPPER ROOM
NME STAGE / RADIO ONE STAGE
21:30 - 22:45 RICHARD ASHCROFT
20:10 - 21:00 EDITORS
18:45 - 19:40 FEEDER
17:30 - 18:15 DIRTY PRETTY THINGS
16:15 - 17:00 WE ARE SCIENTISTS
15:05 - 15:45 DELAYS
14:00 - 14:40 MORNING RUNNER
13:00 - 13:35 CAPTAIN
12:05 - 12:35 BREAKS CO-OP
11.25 - 11.50 CRIMEA
SLAM TENT
21:45 - 23:00 FELIX DA HOUSECAT
20:45 - 21:45 LAURENT GARNIER
19:30 - 20:45 2 MANY DJ'S
19:00 - 19:30 MY ROBOT FRIEND
17:45 - 19:00 OPTIMO
16:45 - 17:45 GALAXY 2 GALAXY (your)
15:30 - 16:45 MR SCRUFF
14:30 - 15:30 COLDCUT
13:15 - 14:30 HARRI & DOMENIC
12:00 - 13:15 ROB DA BANK
KING TUT'S WAH WAH TENT
21:30 - 22:45 PRIMAL SCREAM
20:00 - 21:00 THE GO! TEAM
18:40 - 19:30 COHEED & CAMBRIA
17:10 - 18:10 FUTUREHEADS
15:50 - 16:40 GOMEZ
14:45 - 15:25 JENNY LEWIS
13:45 - 14:20 KUBB
12:50 - 13:25 LORRAINE
12:00 - 12:30 MOBILE
PET SOUNDS ARENA
21:50 - 22:50 TBC
20:20 - 21:20 DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE
18:50 - 19:50 ZERO 7
17:30 - 18:20 EELS
16:10 - 17:00 JOSE GONZALEZ
14:55 - 15:40 ANIMAL COLLECTIVE
14:00 - 14:30 REGINA SPEKTOR
13:05 - 13:35 MY LATEST NOVEL
12:10 - 12:40 THE SPINTO BAND
11.25 - 1.55 THE WEEPIES (ACOUSTIC)
FUTURES STAGE
22:00 - 22:45 BOY KILL BOY
21:00 - 21:35 THE FRATELLIS
20:05 - 20:35 THE AUTOMATIC
19:10 - 19:40 MILBURN
18:15 - 18:45 PHOENIX
17:20 - 17:50 LILY ALLEN
16:25 - 16:55 MANIC
15:30 - 16:00 MACCABEES
14:35 - 15:05 747'S
13:40 - 14:10 MARSHALLS
12:45 - 13:15 FEAR OF MUSIC
12:00 - 12:25 RUSHMORE